E-E Tennis Banner



[Team News] [Schedule & Results] [Team Roster] [Action Photos] [District Honors] [Coaches] [Past Teams]



2008-09 Boy's Team Roster

No.      Name                  Class  
 ------------------------------------     
  xx   Zachery Griffith          xx      
  xx   J.R. Rocha                xx  
  xx   JD Dominguez              xx  
  xx   Luis Velasquez            xx  
  xx   Christian Rios            xx  
  xx   Victor Hernandez          xx  
  xx   Reyes Villanueva          xx  
  xx   Oscar Segura              xx  
               

2008-09 Team Roster

No.      Name                  Class  
 ------------------------------------     
  xx   Marisa Valadez            xx      
  xx   Kathy Flores              xx  
  xx   Rita Loredo               xx  
  xx   Jessica Amaya             xx  
  xx   Ruby Ortega               xx  
  xx   Melissa Mata              xx  
  xx   Michelle Aguero           xx  
  xx   Samantha Segura           xx  
  xx   Renee Rodriguez           xx  
  xx   Alejandra Sanchez         xx               

Back to Top



2008-09 Players in Action



Back to Top





2007-08 E-E Tennis Honors

Boy's District Honors

J.R. Rocha - 32-4a Boys MVP, 1st Team All-District (singles)

Christian Rios - 1st Team All-District (singles), Honorable Mention (doubles), Regional Qualifier (doubles)

Reyes Villanueva - 1st Team All-District (doubles), Honorable Mention (singles), Regional Qualifier (doubles)

Victor Hernandez - 2nd Team All-District (doubles)

Zachery Griffith - 2nd Team All-District (mixed doubles)

Girl's District Honors

Kathy Flores - 2nd Team All-District (singles), 2nd Team All-District (doubles), District Champion (doubles), Regional Qualifier (doubles)

Marisa Valadez - 2nd Team All-District (singles), 2nd Team All-District (doubles), District Champion (doubles), Regional Qualifier (doubles)

Michelle Aguero - 2nd Team All-District (doubles), Regional Alternate

Melissa Mata - 2nd Team All-District (doubles), Honorable Mention (singles), Regional Alternate

Rita Loredo - 2nd Team All-District (mixed doubles)

Samantha Segura - Honorable Mention (doubles)



Back to Top





Boys & Girls Varsity Coaches

stock
Lauro Salazar
Head Coach
Garcia, Dolores
Dolores Garcia
Assistant Coach
Garcia, Crystal
Crystal Garcia
Assistant Coach
Back to Top





Past Teams



Back to Top


Spinning fb logo ap logo e-mail me eejackets.com logo
Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

Enjoy this site? Help keep it available, donate today!

Privacy Statement -- Copyright 2006, Contact Site Administrator

Optimal Viewing Resolution: 1024 x 768
For advertising information: click here